Menu Close

Baronial Officers

It takes many people to get things rolling and keep things going in our fair barony. Without our many volunteers Blatha an Oir would simply cease to be. Below, you will find listings of our current Baronial Officers. (If you find any information on this page inaccurate or out of date, please contact the webminister).

Baroness of Blatha An Oir
Angharat verch Reynulf
(mka: Jonnalyhn Wolfcat Prill)
Baroness Email
253-377-8952
No calls after 9 pm
Baron of Blatha An Oir
Yusuf Ja’bar al Timbuktuwwi el Qalot
(mka: Vincent Stewart)
Baron Email
253-227-7651
No call before 9 am or after 8 pm
Head of Retinue
Baroness Maricka Sigrunsdotter
(mka: Dena Cowlishaw-Morford)
Head of Retinue Email
253-666-2636
Co-Head of Retinue
HL Ellisif Leifsdottir
(mka: Elisabeth Howard-Langmack)
Co-Head of Retinue Email
253-961-0176
No calls after 8:30
Court Coordinator
Kira Mikkeldotter
(mka: Dawn Chronister)
Court Coordinator Email
253-222-4985
Text preferred, no calls after 7pm Sun - Thurs

Seneschal
Baroness Elspeth nic Grath, O.P.
(mka: Beth Park)
Seneschal Email
253-255-4625

Deputy Seneschal
Marcos Amador de Villa Verde
(mka: )
Deputy Seneschal Email
253-381-5754
Exchequer
Aislinn
(mka: Georgia Cookson)
Exchequer Email
253-310-8432
No calls after 9pm
Herald
Alizand Thogeirsson
(mka: )
Herald Email

Heavy Marshal
Agmundr Glumsson
(mka: Kass Hodorowski)
253-222-0282
Heavy Marshal Email
No calls after 8pm.
Rapier Marshal
Verith de Prendergast
(mka:Jason Prendergast)
Rapier Marshal Email
253-970-5663
Archery Marshal
Yusuf Ja’bar al Timbuktuwwi el Qalot
(mka:Vincent Stewart)
Archery Marshal Email
253-227-7651

Archery Deputy
Johannes Fairhand
(mka:J.D. Shush)
Deputy Archery Marshal Email

Lists
Maéhrid
(mka:Kathleen Elling)
Lists Email
253-318-9924
Chronicler
Francisca de Rosil
(mka:Francisca Ossiander)
Chronicler Email


Deputy Chronicler
Baroness Maricka Sigrunsdotter
(mka: Dena Cowlishaw-Morford)
Chronicler Email
253-666-2636
Webminister
Berwyn Ulric
(mka:Scott Cookson)
Webminister Email
360-990-4035
No calls after 9PM
Deputy Web Ministers
HL Audny Refsdottir
(mka:Erin Severe)
Deputy Webminister Email
253-306-5998
Please leave a message
HL Emelev the Chaste
(mka: Zoe Ruskin)
  Social Media Officer
Baroness Anne of Bearshaven
(mka:Anne Asplund)
Social Media Email

Arts and Sciences
Angharat verch Reynulf
(mka:Jonnalyhn Wolfcat Prill)
Arts & Sciences Email
253-377-8952

Arts and Sciences Deputy
Nykera Drago D’Argento
(mka:Denise Coyle)
Arts & Sciences Email

Chatelaine
Francisca de Rosil
(mka:Francisca Ossiander)
Chatelaine Email

  Gold Key
OPEN
(mka: )
Gold Key Email

  Demo Coordinator
OPEN
(mka: )
Demo Coordinator Email

Scribe
‘Tasia Darnel
(mka:Taylor Tomblin)
Scribe Email
(503) 869-8814
Chamberlain
Jazod Felygo
(mka:Darrell Park)
Chamberlain Email
253-590-8683
Family Activities
OPEN
(mka: )
Family Activities Email